Welcome to the
Mohawk Valley APA

 
 APA Pool Leagues
 
 

Congratulations to the Champion World Pool Qualifier Teams heading to Las Vegas in August to compete in the World Pool Championship Tournament!!


GOOD LUCK TEAMS!!

 

SHOOTERS TOO – Hippos House of Billiards – 8-Ball

Ron Bambury, Ray Beaulieu, Nancy Hoff, Justin Campbell, Jill Christie, Brian Pollard,

David Stuttard, Jeff Macdonald

 

DINO’S – Mandy’s – 8-Ball

Laurie Burch, Ed Davies, Julie Polulech, Michael LaSalle, Rich Goodspeed, Arthur Phillips,

Lauren Ewing, James Eggler

 

THE DARK HORSES – Green’s Long River Inn – 9-Ball

Doug Wells, Kate Andrews, Jennifer Soto, Donald Hartwell, Johanna Marr,

Tammy Goodspeed, Jamey Hurlburt, Lori Mayo

 

STRAIGHT JACKET SOCIETY – Utica Billiards on the Boulevard – 9-Ball

Leroy Guyer Jr., Lyle Drake, Michelle Lesniak, Johanna Voce, Leroy Guyer Sr.,

Mary Mitchell, Song Seliga



 

Summer Session MVP Tournament

September 28th at Hippos House of Billiards

9-Ball Registration – 9am

8-Ball Registration – 12pm

$10 Entry Fee + $5 Table Time, 7Ft. Tables, 100% Entry Fees Paid Out

Champion in Each Tier will receive a Regional Spot in a Singles Regional.

(Must be currently active in the format qualified for to receive a Regional Spot)

 

Division 011 - Herkimer Area 8-Ball

High Tier – TOM SEAVER, DENNIS SPENCE, Josh Cook, Mike Nelms, Louis Lamb Jr.

Middle Tier – CECILIA BAUMGARTNER, William Shannon, Jessie Harrington, Jenn Weakley, Tamara Cosilmon

Low Tier – MICHAEL REX, Luke Clark, Michael Warmuth, Terri Nichols, Raymond Cahill

 

Division 016 – Utica/Hippos 8-Ball

High Tier – BRYAN KILPECK, Danny Kilpeck, Gene Bailey, Joe Drake, Mike Armstrong, Dan Donohue, Tom Seaver

Middle Tier – DANIEL WEIMER, Jill Christie, David Copperwheat, Ray Laraby, Clifford Maine

Low Tier – CLAIRE ZERBE, Ashely Wheelock, Evonne Haman, Arthur Gilchrist, Johanna Voce

 

Division 023 - Schoharie County 8-Ball

High Tier – PAUL TRENDELL, Rick Hemsley, James Fuller, Aaron Davenport, Derek Stewart

Middle Tier – ROBERT VROOMAN, Frank Fuchs, Michael Diamond, Martin Milczewski, Nick Righi

Low Tier – JOHN FELITTI, Megan Lawyer, Terry Mickle, Brian Van Echaute, Catherine Bender, Rebecca Grossman

 

Division 024 - Oneonta Area 8-Ball

High Tier – DAVID MARKELL, James Clark, John Maier, Thomas Darling, Arlu Whitaker

Middle Tier – HARRY RICHARDS, Sarah Sobers, Richard Reich, Kelly Finch, Bruce Wellman Jr.

Low Tier – JASON LAVIGNE, Catherine Hobkirk, Ryan Parshall, Fred Ware, Jeremiah Collins, Corbin Pleuss

 

Division 032 – Joey’s 8-Ball

High Tier – BRIAN HASSICK, David Markell, Tom Miner, Jeffrey Talbot, George Keyser

Middle Tier – DAVID HOFFMAN, Travis Cornell, Robert Vrooman, Ralph Stoesser, David Torres, Jeremy Tuttle

Low Tier – KRISTINA HASSICK, Elizabeth McGrail, Valerie Castilleja, Frank Morales, Kyle Oakley

 

Division 042 - Miles Nichols Memorial 8-Ball

High Tier – JEREMY POPE, Robin Linger, Robert Fairchild, Derrick Head

Middle Tier – MARK GRAY, Valden Pittsley, Kayla Simpson, Mark Marshall, Daniel Miller

Low Tier – DEE TOWNSEND, Cathy Sherman, Eugene Nichols, Harvey Deforest, Tracy Philhower

 

Division 211 - Oneonta Area 9-Ball

High Tier – ROGER SHIPMAN, Chris Soto, James Eggler, Joe Lussier, Bill Miller

Middle Tier – JONATHAN SOBERS, Tyler Campagna, Arthur Phillips, Laurie Burch, Patricia Fox

Low Tier – KITTYPEARL MILLER, Daniel Baxter, Kevin Thomas, Scott Jubar, Frank Filor, Kyle Macintyre, Miranda Shelton

 

Division 216 – Utica/Hippos 9-Ball

High Tier – EMMETT GOULD, Danny Kilpeck, Ron Wheatley Jr., Mike Armstrong, Brett Wheelock

Middle Tier – AVA CISSON-WRIGHT, Joe Czarniecki, Forrest Urquhart, David Copperwheat, Jason Turck

Low Tier – CLAIRE ZERBE, Amy Russell, Daniel Weimer, Heather Saul, Michelle Lesniak

 

Division 232 - Herkimer Area 9-Ball

High Tier – ROBERT SCHAFFER, Ron Zawtocki, Jamie Cary, Justin Wainwright, Ed Zawtocki

Middle Tier – TONIA CUMMINGS, William Shannon, Jason Martin, Cassandra Harrington, Joshua Randall

Low Tier – RAYMOND CAHILL, Dale Allcorn, Christina Lopez, Terri Nichols, Jessica Hanson

                                       

Division 271 - Karen Pope Memorial 9-Ball

High Tier – ROBERT FAIRCHILD, Brandon Downey, Valden Pittsley, Alden Bell Jr.

Middle Tier – KRISTIN STANTON, Dana Hill, Randy Neale, Tyler Bell, Tracey Chapman

Low Tier – JEFFEREY WITT JR., Tim Hoskins, Carol Neale, Daysha Hill, Andrea Jones

 

 

AREAS/COUNTIES SERVED:
Chenango, Delaware, Herkimer, Madison, Oneida, Otsego, Schoharie
FORMATS OFFERED:
8-Ball Doubles, 8-Ball Open, 9-Ball Doubles, 9-Ball Open

 

Join Now!
September 2019
   
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
Events for the Next Month
Date Description
Sep 28 2019 9:00AM Summer Session MVP Tournament