Welcome to the
Mohawk Valley APA

 
 APA Pool Leagues
 
 

Congratulations to the Champion World Pool Qualifier Teams heading to Las Vegas in August to compete in the World Pool Championship Tournament!!


GOOD LUCK TEAMS!!

 

SHOOTERS TOO – Hippos House of Billiards – 8-Ball

Ron Bambury, Ray Beaulieu, Nancy Hoff, Justin Campbell, Jill Christie, Brian Pollard,

David Stuttard, Jeff Macdonald

 

DINO’S – Mandy’s – 8-Ball

Laurie Burch, Ed Davies, Julie Polulech, Michael LaSalle, Rich Goodspeed, Arthur Phillips,

Lauren Ewing, James Eggler

 

THE DARK HORSES – Green’s Long River Inn – 9-Ball

Doug Wells, Kate Andrews, Jennifer Soto, Donald Hartwell, Johanna Marr,

Tammy Goodspeed, Jamey Hurlburt, Lori Mayo

 

STRAIGHT JACKET SOCIETY – Utica Billiards on the Boulevard – 9-Ball

Leroy Guyer Jr., Lyle Drake, Michelle Lesniak, Johanna Voce, Leroy Guyer Sr.,

Mary Mitchell, Song Seliga



 

Spring Session MVP Tournament

June 22nd at Hippos House of Billiards

9-Ball Registration – 9am

8-Ball Registration – 12pm

$10 Entry Fee + $5 Table Time, 7Ft. Tables

100% Entry Fees Paid Out

Champion in Each Tier will receive a Regional Spot in a Singles Regional.

(Must be currently active in the format qualified for to receive a Regional Spot)

 

Division 011 - Herkimer Area 8-Ball

High Tier - PAUL TRENDELL, Mike Nelms, Josh Cook, Ryan Zawtocki, Lucas Collard

Middle Tier - JACQULYNN BERGGREN, Joel Crouch, Jessie Harrington, Carl Stafford, Don Perry

Low Tier - CARRIE REX, Kimberly Lyndaker, Barbara Digeorgio, Cassandra Harrington, Jessica Allcorn

Division 016 - Utica/Hippos 8-Ball

High Tier - ANDREW BERBERICK, Greg Scialdone, Leroy Guyer Jr., Lyle Drake, Emmett Gould

Middle Tier - ANDREW HYATT, Ron Bambury, Ava Cisson-Wright, Jill Christie, Zachary Lusby, Charlie Piaquadio

Low Tier - GREGORY YATES, Geri Kasprzyk-Ball, Heidi Armstrong, Evonne Haman, Tom Maine

Division 023 - Schoharie County 8-Ball

High Tier - JASON BYRNE, Ryan Spoar, Paul Hahn, Allan Haverly, Rick Hemsley

Middle Tier - JOHN GIAIMO, Earnest Pricolo, Steve Noxon, Eric Dauley, Dakota Fancher

Low Tier - CATHERINE BENDER, Katrina Adams, Jillian Hahn, Michelle Lawyer, Meredith Lane

Division 024 - Oneonta 8-Ball

High Tier - DOUG WELLS, James Clark, Arlu Whitaker, Jeff Talbot, Brian Hassick

Middle Tier - JOE LUSSIER, Kurt Terrell, Stephen Banks, Nicholas Winne, Gage Torres

Low Tier - KITTYPEARL MILLER, Lisa Lussier, Alice Wellman, Jason Lavigne, Catherine Hobkirk

Division 032 - Mr. Bills Memorial 8-Ball

High Tier - DAVID MARKELL, Brian Vankeuren, James Fuller, Joe Vargas, Tom Miner

Middle Tier - REBECCA GROSSMAN, Roger Shipman, Gage Torres, James Lockwood, David Hoffman

Low Tier - NICK CUDEMO JR., Audrianna Butler, Valerie Castilleja, Elizabeth McGrail, Robert Taylor

Division 042 - Miles Nichols Memorial 8-Ball

High Tier - MATT MCCARTY, Michael Towndrow Jr., Jeremy Pope, Robert Fairchild

Middle Tier - DONALD POPE, Daniel Alpaugh, Kayla Simpson, Robin Linger, Joe Pittsley

Low Tier - HARVEY DEFOREST, Kevin Morley, Jason Waite, Dorothy Townsend, Cathy Sherman

Division 211 - Oneonta Area 9-Ball

High Tier - DOUG WELLS, Michael Conn, Jeff Talbot, Joe Lussier, Joe Vargas

Middle Tier - CELESTE RYAN, William Miller Sr., Jacqueline Graves, Chris Soto, Kelly Finch

Low Tier - CHRISTOPHER RENWICK, Angelia Loucks, Lori Mayo, Kittypearl Miller, Jennifer Soto

Division 216 - Utica/Hippos 9-Ball

High Tier - LEROY GUYER JR., MATTHEW HERRINGSHAW, Andrew Berberick, Joshua Jones, Cody Perkins

Middle Tier - BRIAN POLLARD, Jill Christie, Clayton Burdick, Michael Haman, William Gelling

Low Tier - MICHELLE LESNIAK, Tamara Cosilmon, Tom Maine, Jordan Brown, Johanna Voce

Division 232 - Herkimer Area 9-Ball

High Tier - TOM SEAVER, Mike Nelms, Robert Chapple, Corey Bulluck, Dan Donohue

Middle Tier - DON PERRY, Kyle Collard, Tonia Cummings, Michael Rex, Rachael Collard

Low Tier - CARRIE REX, Luan Rand, James Butler, Jasmine Wilson, Cecilia Baumgartner

Division 271 - Karen Pope Memorial 9-Ball

High Tier - VALDEN PITTSLEY, Brandon Downey, Robert Fairchild, Alden Bell Jr., Pat Christmas

Middle Tier - BRANDON JONES, Lisa Downey, Randy Neale, Adam Friedman, Darron Stanton

Low Tier - KRISTIN STANTON, Andrea Jones, Rachael Hall, Daysha Hill, Tim Hoskins

AREAS/COUNTIES SERVED:
Chenango, Delaware, Herkimer, Madison, Oneida, Otsego, Schoharie
FORMATS OFFERED:
8-Ball Doubles, 8-Ball Open, 9-Ball Doubles, 9-Ball Open

 

Join Now!
June 2019
   
SMTWTFS
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
Events for the Next Month
Date Description
Jun 22 2019 9:00AM Spring Session MVP Tournament